Jump to content
News Ticker
  • If you haven't already, make sure to enlist at the enlistment center!
  • For returning members, make sure to stay updated on current unit events
  • Next up is Operation Varsity 3-14 to 3-21 Followed by Operation Torch
Sign in to follow this  

Promotions & Awards - March

Recommended Posts

671334205_PromotionsBanner.png.e7a88578e0984c2bb7f824ea99fff83f.png

 

 PROMOTIONS & AWARD CEREMONY - MARCH 28th

 

The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 101st Airborne Division they are, therefore, promoted to the rank shown. S-4 Logistics will update all requisite paperwork within 48 hours of the effective date of promotion. Soldiers must update their name on TeamSpeak 3, and Discord within one week of the effective date of promotion.

These promotions are approved by command and authority for promotion may be found in Unit Regulations.

 

Notes for March:

Sergeant Lauri Torni retires.
Corporal Andrew Frost is appointed  Squad Leader of Second Squad.

Technician Fourth Grade Eugene Dusty returns from Retirement.

 

The following soldiers were promoted to:

spacer.png

6TH GRADE - PRIVATE FIRST CLASS

Private Jamie Lockard promoted to Private First Class
Private Shane Kovic promoted to Private First Class

 

T5.png.01ba910bb87f3b094660432e4ac42ea9.png

5TH GRADE - TECHNICIAN FIFTH GRADE

Private First Class Stephen Berry promoted to Technician Fifth Grade
Private First Class Nathan Watkins promoted to Technician Fifth Grade
Private First Class Tom Kazansky promoted to Technician Fifth Grade

 

Sgt.png.9fc86c8c5a414e63093ff17dfa1aeefd.png

4TH GRADE - SERGEANT

Corporal Thomas Miller promoted to Sergeant

 

Sgt.png.9fc86c8c5a414e63093ff17dfa1aeefd.png

3RD GRADE - STAFF SERGEANT

Sergeant Thomas Huot promoted to Staff Sergeant

 

The following soldiers were awarded:
 

soldiers_medal.png.c4c5d8ec11013934d5ac4c1d6d0a3a45.png.e8b12bbd75eb52502c394a9d192d29d6.png.4074c8f1001f081c532f62e858d50266.png

Soldier Medal

Corporal Thomas Miller

 

air_medal.png.0f23a35c09a2e6fe9134bb4bb7b857a0.png.7502318142de6311dcbf1ea5a36404a0.png.86f6d3d156801c9114e2884589999a13.png

Air Medal

Second Lieutenant Aleister Crowley

 

PH.png.189074fba94ce9beb2cadcf860f4d757.png.b3c0e735da33b90b49de010487941cec.png.deac2a7b5557f5122146338cd890dd8b.png

Purple Heart

Sergeant Thomas Huot
Corporal Thomas Miller

 

mFdz129.png.6b5c1350b1806410167cd26afe1fefdd.png

Army Commendation Medal, Second Award

Private First Class Stephen Berry

 

vRBjOVN.png.bf2ce903e0f5df00cf6c74cf057617fd.png

Army Commendation Medal with V Device

Corporal Jacob Briel
Private First Class Shane Kovic

 

MOVSM_V.png.ba0d7778e423190a3df4adb3b0ba3b8c.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal with V Device

Private First Class Stephen Berry


MOVSM.png.b2bc126b05e7d82c527d2f37721e0604.png.98f78ef25ece3310a07e4f96c331aea4.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal

Private First Class White Wolf

 

MPARA.png.2af6094f3b6521551a9175aab00eeccb.png.4bdfbbddfb1e8046356a37c315dd3fa4.png.3724d89312669305f756605e93203b5c.png

Master Parachutist Badge

Sergeant Jack Carnegie

 

xL8pv43.png.cfba1ad73b380676aa4de9e37b831829.png

Good Conduct Medal, Second Award

Second Lieutenant Jacob Lengfelder
Technical Sergeant James Randazzo
Sergeant Thomas Huot
Corporal Thomas Miller
Technician Fifth Grade Erwin Rommel
Technician Fifth Grade John Smith



AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd0.png.6e40703d2b5b6da628da36581bb2b1e9.png.49d00ef78f377a5df217ac2a4750690b.png

Good Conduct Medal, First Award

Technician Fifth Grade Hadrian Ramirez
Private First Class John Mast
Private First Class Nathan Watkins
Private First Class Stephen Berry
Corporal Jacob Briel

 

AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd0.png.6e40703d2b5b6da628da36581bb2b1e9.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...