Jump to content
News Ticker
  • Are you looking to join the best in the army? Fill out an application and enlist with the airborne.
  • We're celebrating two years of service, thank you to all that contributed to this awesome unit!
  • For returning unit members, make sure to stay updated on current unit events
Sign in to follow this  
1st Lt. C. Henderson

Promotions & Awards - July 2022

Recommended Posts

 671334205_PromotionsBanner.png.e7a88578e0984c2bb7f824ea99fff83f.png

PROMOTIONS & AWARD CEREMONY - July 30th

 

The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity, and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 101st Airborne Division, they are, therefore, promoted to the rank shown. S-4 Logistics will update all required paperwork within 72 hours of the effective date of promotion. Soldiers must update their name on TeamSpeak 3, and Discord within one week of the effective date of promotion.

These promotions are approved by command and authority for promotion may be found in Unit Regulations.

 

The following soldiers were promoted to:
 

Pvt.png.0600f8613ef6121b28ccb16fb8e64066.png

2ND GRADE - PRIVATE SECOND CLASS

Private Johnny Jackson promoted to Private Second Class

 

Pfc.png.c152bcec7422c3259a4a2b468cb14e47.png

3RD GRADE - PRIVATE FIRST CLASS

Private Second Class Matt Hardy promoted to Private First Class
Private Second Class Sean Kovatch promoted to Private First Class

 

Cpl.png.22dfcf70b4350497b6c394c0941bce5c.png

4TH GRADE - CORPORAL

Specialist Five Justin Smith promoted to Corporal
Specialist Four John Molohon promoted to Corporal
Specialist Four Jack Cooper promoted to Corporal
Specialist Four John Collins promoted to Corporal

 

970157757_S_Sgt.png.eea7048cff5e68dda2c14eac75df1815.png

6TH GRADE - STAFF SERGEANT

Sergeant Beau Randy promoted to Staff Sergeant

 

The following soldiers were awarded:

VM.png.ccab7355c7d4c7c4fdc0927906fee81b.png

Second World War Victory Medal

First Lieutenant Charles Henderson

Second Lieutenant Jacob Lengfelder
Chief Warrant Officer Two Brendan Harbison
Chief Warrant Officer Two James Randazzo
Chief Warrant Officer Two Alexander Crowley
Warrant Officer One Andrew Frost
Warrant Officer One James Teeter
Flight Officer Dustin Coombs
Sergeant First Class Jack Carnegie
Staff Sergeant Craig Mantle
Staff Sergeant Beau Randy
Staff Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Sergeant Eugene Dusty
Sergeant Jacob Briel
Sergeant Ethan Derringer
Sergeant James Patterson
Sergeant Stephen Berry
Corporal Patricio Hernandez
Specialist Six Thomas Huot
Specialist Five Linus Baker
Specialist Five Yang Styer
Specialist Five Justin Smith
Specialist Five Thomas Miller
Technician Fourth Grade Nathan Watkins
Specialist Four Jack Cooper
Specialist Four John Collins
Specialist Four John Molohon
Specialist Four Hadrian Ramirez
Warrant Officer Candidate Brandon Morris
Private First Class Jacob Blouse
Private First Class Maddox Mast
Private First Class William Bizare
Private First Class Tom Highway
Private First Class Joseph Hart
Private First Class Dom Castro
Private First Class Toby Gilmour
Private First Class Thomas Moriarty
Private First Class Sean Nunez
Private First Class Maxwell Kline
Private First Class Patron Malone
Private Second Class Lindsey Ray
Private Second Class Samuel Hanharr
Private Second Class Sean Kovatch
Private Second Class Matt Hardy
Private Matheus Morgan

 

EAMECM.png.05ac01e6657d4b128909025f5a01d400.png

European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

First Lieutenant Charles Henderson
Second Lieutenant Jacob Lengfelder
Chief Warrant Officer Two Brendan Harbison
Chief Warrant Officer Two James Randazzo
Chief Warrant Officer Two Alexander Crowley
Warrant Officer One Andrew Frost
Warrant Officer One James Teeter
Flight Officer Dustin Coombs
Sergeant First Class Jack Carnegie
Staff Sergeant Craig Mantle
Staff Sergeant Beau Randy
Staff Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Sergeant Eugene Dusty
Sergeant Jacob Briel
Sergeant Ethan Derringer
Sergeant James Patterson
Sergeant Stephen Berry
Corporal Patricio Hernandez
Specialist Six Thomas Huot
Specialist Five Linus Baker
Specialist Five Yang Styer
Specialist Five Justin Smith
Specialist Five Thomas Miller
Technician Fourth Grade Nathan Watkins
Specialist Four Jack Cooper
Specialist Four John Collins
Specialist Four John Molohon
Specialist Four Hadrian Ramirez
Warrant Officer Candidate Brandon Morris
Private First Class Jacob Blouse
Private First Class Maddox Mast
Private First Class William Bizare
Private First Class Joseph Hart
Private First Class Dom Castro
Private First Class Toby Gilmour
Private First Class Thomas Moriarty
Private First Class Sean Nunez
Private First Class Maxwell Kline
Private Second Class Lindsey Ray
Private Second Class Samuel Hanharr
Private Second Class Sean Kovatch
Private Second Class Matt Hardy

 

APCM.png.930ed127fadce50c8740f489191600b7.png

Asiatic-Pacific Campaign Medal

First Lieutenant Charles Henderson
Second Lieutenant Jacob Lengfelder
Chief Warrant Officer Two Brendan Harbison
Chief Warrant Officer Two James Randazzo
Chief Warrant Officer Two Alexander Crowley
Warrant Officer One Andrew Frost
Warrant Officer One James Teeter
Flight Officer Dustin Coombs
Sergeant First Class Jack Carnegie
Staff Sergeant Craig Mantle
Staff Sergeant Beau Randy
Staff Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Sergeant Jacob Briel
Sergeant James Patterson
Sergeant Stephen Berry
Corporal Patricio Hernandez
Specialist Six Thomas Huot
Specialist Five Linus Baker
Specialist Five Yang Styer
Specialist Five Justin Smith
Specialist Five Thomas Miller
Technician Fourth Grade Nathan Watkins
Specialist Four Jack Cooper
Specialist Four John Collins
Specialist Four John Molohon
Specialist Four Hadrian Ramirez
Warrant Officer Candidate Brandon Morris
Private First Class Joseph Hart
Private First Class Toby Gilmour
Private First Class Thomas Moriarty
Private First Class Sean Nunez
Private Second Class Sean Kovatch

 

OSR.png.c35e2aa398037ff61a684a3945128d8a.png.00264a6a79a966bda0f9e2512d57fa2e.png

Overseas Service Ribbon
First Lieutenant Charles Henderson
Chief Warrant Officer Two Brendan Harbison
Chief Warrant Officer Two James Randazzo
Chief Warrant Officer Two Alexander Crowley
Warrant Officer One Andrew Frost
Warrant Officer One James Teeter
Sergeant First Class Jack Carnegie
Staff Sergeant Craig Mantle
Staff Sergeant Beau Randy
Sergeant Eugene Dusty
Sergeant Jacob Briel
Sergeant Ethan Derringer
Sergeant James Patterson
Specialist Six Thomas Huot
Specialist Five Linus Baker
Specialist Five Yang Styer
Specialist Five Justin Smith
Specialist Five Thomas Miller
Specialist Four Jack Cooper
Specialist Four John Collins
Specialist Four John Molohon
Specialist Four Hadrian Ramirez
Warrant Officer Candidate Brandon Morris
Private First Class Maddox Mast
Private First Class Joseph Hart
Private Second Class Lindsey Ray
Private Second Class Samuel Hanharr
Private Second Class Sean Kovatch
Private Second Class Matt Hardy

 

JSAM.png.b83e54254fcf5ea77489a6c09e538ec5.png.feb3d642b398e5944be6fa804f1b8149.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal

Specialist Six Thomas Huot
Sergeant James Patterson

 

1749715278_AAM.png.99f68294d84a99b337dafde0020b5cb4(1).png.9c53d12ef459f85838b4aeac9d20c8c1.png

Army Achievement Medal

Staff Sergeant Beau Randy
Specialist Five Justin Smith
Specialist Four Jack Cooper

 

NDSM.png.446434e06966d3ff47c6ee317ea8ca28.png.0e109497cb14ef24067a0ae53ce0e8d9.png

National Defense Service Medal

Sergeant First Class Jack Carnegie
Sergeant Jacob Briel

 

gcm_7th.png.e6c3136235b68dd1747849726d8fe2b1.png

Good Conduct Medal, Seventh Award

Specialist Five Justin Smith

 

gcm_5th.png.ed77cce99d277e3e22adfe5074b609a1.png

Good Conduct Medal, Fifth Award

Specialist Five Linus Baker

 

gcm_4th.png.52311ab5aa9517c6182ca437ed86069e.png

Good Conduct Medal, Fourth Award

Staff Sergeant Craig Mantle
Sergeant James Patterson
Specialist Four Jack Cooper

 

xL8pv43.png.cfba1ad73b380676aa4de9e37b831829.png

Good Conduct Medal, Second Award

Specialiast Four John Collins

 

AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd0.png.6e40703d2b5b6da628da36581bb2b1e9.png.49d00ef78f377a5df217ac2a4750690b.png

Good Conduct Medal


Private First Class Matt Hardy
Private First Class Sean Kovatch
Private Second Class Lindsey Ray

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...