Jump to content
News Ticker
  • If you haven't already, make sure to enlist at the enlistment center!
  • For returning members, make sure to stay updated on current unit events
  • Next up is Operation Varsity 3-14 to 3-21 Followed by Operation Torch
Sign in to follow this  

Promotions & Awards - April 2021

Recommended Posts

671334205_PromotionsBanner.png.e7a88578e0984c2bb7f824ea99fff83f.png

 

 PROMOTIONS & AWARD CEREMONY - APRIL 25TH

 

The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 101st Airborne Division they are, therefore, promoted to the rank shown. S-4 Logistics will update all requisite paperwork within 48 hours of the effective date of promotion. Soldiers must update their name on TeamSpeak 3, and Discord within one week of the effective date of promotion.

These promotions are approved by command and authority for promotion may be found in Unit Regulations.

 

Notes for April:

Second Lieutenant Jacob Lengfelder retires.
Sergeant Lauri Torni returns from retirement.
Second Lieutenant Aleister Crowley transfers to ground forces.

Private Albert Sebastian transfers to aviation forces.

 

The following soldiers were promoted to:

spacer.png

6TH GRADE - PRIVATE FIRST CLASS

Private Brandon Morris promoted to Private First Class
Private James Patterson promoted to Private First Class
Private Ivan Bronson promoted to Private First Class

 

T5.png.01ba910bb87f3b094660432e4ac42ea9.png

5TH GRADE - TECHNICIAN FIFTH GRADE

Private First Class Maddox Mast promoted to Technician Fifth Grade
Private First Class Berry Ryan promoted to Technician Fifth Grade
Private First Class John Collins promoted to Technician Fifth Grade

 

Cpl.png.07a6d4542a8712f149e990d91532a845.png

5TH GRADE - CORPORAL

Technician Fifth Grade Stephen Berry promoted to Corporal

 

Sgt.png.9fc86c8c5a414e63093ff17dfa1aeefd.png

4TH GRADE - SERGEANT

Corporal Andrew Frost promoted to Sergeant
Corporal Jacob Briel promoted to Sergeant
 

Sgt.png.9fc86c8c5a414e63093ff17dfa1aeefd.png

3RD GRADE - STAFF SERGEANT

Sergeant Jacob Carnegie promoted to Staff Sergeant

 

FO.png.532c9395ae5e9d26c51c9cd5fc7de75e.png

1ST GRADE - FLIGHT OFFICER

Sergeant Lauri Torni promoted to Flight Officer
Aviation Cadet William Robertsin promoted to Flight Officer
 

2LT.png.97c247c399ff161a9c06561527084cea.png

1ST GRADE - SECOND LIEUTENANT

Aviation Cadet Albert Sebastian promoted to Second Lieutenant

The following soldiers were awarded:
 

rK1brmN.png.7fb72ee2ea982a33bc88f52064994cc0.png

Bronze Star with V Device

Technician Fifth Grade Hadrian Ramirez

 

vRBjOVN.png

Army Commendation Medal with V Device

Private First Class Berry Ryan
Technician Fifth Grade Tom Kazansky

 

gcm_3rd.png.6629e7999e509c47239097b08674fcd5.png

Good Conduct Medal, Third Award

First Lieutenant Charles Henderson
Technician Fourth Grade Eugene Dusty
Staff Sergeant Thomas Huot
Technical Sergeant James Randazzo



AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd0.png.6e40703d2b5b6da628da36581bb2b1e9.png.49d00ef78f377a5df217ac2a4750690b.png

Good Conduct Medal, First Award

Corporal Andrew Frost
Technician Fifth Grade Tom Kazansky
Sergeant Jack Carnegie
Technician Fourth Grade Aleister Crowley
Private First Class Brody Brooks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...