Jump to content
News Ticker
  • Are you looking to join the best in the army? Fill out an application and enlist with the airborne.
  • We're celebrating two years of service, thank you to all that contributed to this awesome unit!
  • For returning unit members, make sure to stay updated on current unit events
Sign in to follow this  
1st Lt. C. Henderson

Promotions & Awards - October 2021

Recommended Posts

 671334205_PromotionsBanner.png.e7a88578e0984c2bb7f824ea99fff83f.png

PROMOTIONS & AWARD CEREMONY - OCTOBER 31st

 

The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 101st Airborne Division they are, therefore, promoted to the rank shown. S-4 Logistics will update all requisite paperwork within 48 hours of the effective date of promotion. Soldiers must update their name on TeamSpeak 3, and Discord within one week of the effective date of promotion.

These promotions are approved by command and authority for promotion may be found in Unit Regulations.

 

Notes for October:

Corporal Hadrian Ramirez is assigned as First Squads Squad Leader.
Private First Class Jordan Marshall is assigned as First Squads Squad Leader.

 

The following soldiers were promoted to:

spacer.png

6TH GRADE - PRIVATE FIRST CLASS

Private Travis Johnson promoted to Private First Class
Private Robert Marzini promoted to Private First Class
Private Marek Mitchell promoted to Private First Class


 

T5.png.01ba910bb87f3b094660432e4ac42ea9.png

5TH GRADE - TECHNICIAN FIFTH GRADE

Private First Class Craig Mantle promoted to Technician Fifth Grade
Private First Class Dom Castro promoted to Technician Fifth Grade


 

Cpl.png.07a6d4542a8712f149e990d91532a845.png

5TH GRADE - CORPORAL

Private First Class Jordan Marshall promoted to Corporal


 

T4.png.fe40bd9577fa27064e51f29b203ee879.png

4TH GRADE - TECHNICIAN FOURTH GRADE

Corporal Brett Randy promoted to Technician Fourth Grade


 

Sgt.png.9fc86c8c5a414e63093ff17dfa1aeefd.png

4TH GRADE - SERGEANT

Corporal Hadrian Ramirez promoted to Sergeant



SSGT.png.ca2cf46e43874d0af8c3cbea1513f352.png

3RD GRADE - STAFF SERGEANT

Sergeant Tom Kazansky promoted to Staff Sergeant

 

The following soldiers were awarded:

 

   distinguished_flyingcross.png.63982ff77e67d39aa9a1ab2f8b8742d7.png.77f405f5e3f615761437c7197e534630.png

Distinguished Flying Cross

Second Lieutenant Brendan Harbison

 

   SS.png.d32c790078b5de1364c9b36bc25de728.png.29160df001d9f7613e418453b9d7016f.png

Silver Star

First Lieutenant Charles Henderson
Technical Sergeant James Randazzo

 

  BS.png.8c2223149e1d5f19c6fb4703e7e1a95a.png.d11f9ab85f4d305b1f7e1379e5fc8b18.png.c23defe014909201f30fa7e86c47a450.png

Bronze Star, Valor

Private First Class Craig Mantle
Private First Class Sean Nunez

 

  ACM.png.69f287db9bbc9e2899b97be1f1e63b57.png.aa5174fe3a01100af5301edde0217b4b.png

Army Commendation Medal

Private First Class Craig Mantle

 

PH.png.189074fba94ce9beb2cadcf860f4d757.png.b3c0e735da33b90b49de010487941cec.png.deac2a7b5557f5122146338cd890dd8b.png

Purple Heat

Staff Sergeant Thomas Miller
Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Technician Fourth Grade Justin Smith
Technical Sergeant James Randazzo

 

CIB3.png.e8da125ec13e194287ce1dcbe7a7e8a9.png.a9f79e3bff2443ddd175f84932714d3f.png.598f829afccad282876803ae157f8ce4.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, Three

Technical Sergeant Jack Carnegie
Staff Sergeant Jacob Briel
Technician Fourth Grade Justin Smith

 

CIB2.png.a55d3c4f675d6aac96f9b89a46fe3b48.png.ef5b3ef8ca088bde7338421ea842d754.png.2f3c8593c6e924029e40630014cab65b.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, Two

Technician Fourth Grade Eugene Dusty
Corporal Hadrian Ramirez
Technician Fifth Grade Nathan Watkins
Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Sergeant Berry Ryan
Corporal Andrew Frost
Corporal Bretty Randy

 

CIB1.png.b18023dcd11b13dd6030a821b4c63388.png.be87a35575def6a8546a8d71c5f657b1.png.a08cd75413a734ea985f081779c3fff8.png

Combat Infantryman Badge

Private First Class Jordan Marshall
Technician Fifth Grade Yang Styer
Private First Class Dom Castro
Private First Class Jack Cooper
Private First Class Craig Mantle
Private First Class Thomas Moriarty
Private Marek Mitchell
Private Robert Marzini
Private First Class Sean Nunez
Private Travis Johnson
Private First Class John Molohon

 

CMB2.png.068b441f0d2d9e2f4780e496a1b3872e.png

Combat Medical Badge, Two

Staff Sergeant Thomas Miller

 

CMB1.png.1dfe59210831d3eb34596ab5aa99d6d9.png.3a5118a4f330171adc37d13a6b2ae2d7.png

Combat Medical Badge

Technician Fourth Grade Thomas Huot

 

gcm_3rd.png.6629e7999e509c47239097b08674fcd5.png

Good Conduct Medal, Third Award

Sergeant Tom Kazansky
Corporal Andrew Frost

 

xL8pv43.png.cfba1ad73b380676aa4de9e37b831829.png

Good Conduct Medal, Second Award

Second Lieutenant Brendan Harbison


AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd0.png.6e40703d2b5b6da628da36581bb2b1e9.png.49d00ef78f377a5df217ac2a4750690b.png

Good Conduct Medal, First Award

Private Marek Mitchell
Private First Class John Molohon

 

MOVSM.png.b2bc126b05e7d82c527d2f37721e0604.png.98f78ef25ece3310a07e4f96c331aea4.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal

Staff Sergeant Jacob Briel
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...